Arcadia School

District

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

**Time and date of events may change.

Check school website for up-to-date information.

 

1st Day of School for Grades 5-12

 

Open House for Grades EC/PreK-4

 

MS FB Scrimmage Chippewa Falls 5:00

 

VB GET (A) 7:30

1st Day of School for Grades K-4

 

MS CC C-FC (A) 4:45

 

CC C-FC (A) 4:45

 

 

 

FB River Valley (H) 7:00

 

VB Aquinas Invite (A) 8:45 a.m.

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

 

 

LABOR DAY

 

NO SCHOOL

 

1st Day of School for Grades EC & Pre-K

 

S BRF (H) 5:00

 

VB BRF (H) 7:30

 

 

CC Ettrick (A) 4:30

MS CC BRF (A) 4:30

 

MS FB Eleva-Strum (H) 5:00

 

VB Luther (H) 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FB Prairie du Chien (A)  7:00

 

 

S Holmen (A) 10:30

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

 

 

 

 

CC BRF (A) 4:30

 

 

Music Booster Mtg. HS Choir Room 5:30

 

S Central (H) 6:00

 

G Tremp. Mtn. (A) 1:00

 

MS VB BRF (H) 4:30

 

VB West Salem (A) 7:30

 

 

MS CC C-FC (A) 4:45

CC Holmen (A) 4:45

MS VB Alma Center (A) 4:45

 

FB MS BRF (H) 5:00

VB Viroqua (H) 7:30

 

Mildred Fish Harnack Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

FB Luther (H) 7:00

 

U.S. Constitution Day

 

 

MS VB Mel-Min (A) Tourney 9:00am

 

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

 

Blair Cheese

Fest 1:00

Staff Professional Development Week

 

 

 

S Logan (A) 7:00

 

School Board Mtg. HS Rm. 219 7:30

 

 

 

MS VB Whitehall (H) 4:30

 

MS FB GET (A) 5:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MS CC BRF (A) 4:30

MS VB Mel-Min (A) 4:45

 

VB Westby (A) 7:30

 

 

POW-MIA Recognition Day

 

 

 

FB Viroqua (A) 7:00

G Conference Tournament

Forest Hills

8:30

 

CC St. Mary’s (A) 9:30

 

 

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

Warrens Cranberry Festival Parade 12:00

 

CC Mel-Min (A) 4:30

MS VB Alma (A) 4:45

MS FB Luther (H) 5:00

MS FB Augusta (H) 6:15

 

VB GET (H) 7:30

Bullying Awareness Day

 

Frances Willard Day

 

G Regional at Stanley Boyd (A)

S Sparta (A)

4:00

MS VB Whitehall (A) 4:30

VB BRF (A) 7:30

 

 

 

Homecoming

 

 

 

FB Westby (H) 7:00